Central Thesaurus
Taxon Search
Taxon:
Display authors
Match on whole words
Display full tree below family
Display species with subgenera
Organism
  Animalia
      Arthropoda
            Collembola
                    Poduromorpha
                          Neanuroidea
                            Neanuridae
            Insecta
                    Archaeognatha
                            Machilidae
                            Meinertellidae
                    Blattodea
                          Blaberoidea
                            Blaberidae
                            Ectobiidae
                          Blattoidea Latreille, 1810
                            Archeorhinotermitidae
                            Archotermopsidae
                           Blattoidae
                            Anaplectidae
                            Blattidae
                            Lamproblattidae
                            Tryonicidae
                            Cratomastotermitidae
                           Cryptocercoidae
                            Cryptocercidae
                            Hodotermitidae
                            Kalotermitidae
                            Krausichnidae
                            Mastotermitidae
                            Rhinotermitidae
                            Serritermitidae
                            Stolotermitidae
                            Stylotermitidae
                            Termitidae
                            Termopsidae
                          Corydioidea
                            Corydiidae
                            Nocticolidae
                    Caloneurodea
                            Caloneuridae
                            Hapalopteridae
                          Caraboidea
                            Carabidae
                            Trachypachidae
                    Cnemidolestodea
                            Cnemidolestidae
                            Ctenoptilidae
                            Cymenophlebidae
                            Gerapompidae
                            Neraphidiidae
                            Parmapteridae
                            Pinideliidae
                            Prygidae
                            Psoropteridae
                            Spanioderidae
                            Tococladidae
                    Coleoptera
                            Amphizoidae
                      Archostemata
                            Crowsoniellidae
                            Cupedidae
                            Jurodidae
                            Micromalthidae
                            Ommatidae
                          Asiocoleoidea
                            Asiocoleidae
                            Aspidytidae
                          Bostrichoidea
                            Anobiidae
                            Bostrichidae
                            Dermestidae
                            Nosodendridae
                            Ptinidae
                            Brochocoleidae
                          Buprestoidea
                            Buprestidae
                            Schizopodidae
                          Byrrhoidea
                            Byrrhidae
                            Callirhipidae
                            Chelonariidae
                            Dryopidae
                            Elmidae
                            Eulichadidae
                            Heteroceridae
                            Limnichidae
                            Lutrochidae
                            Protelmidae
                            Psephenidae
                            Ptilodactylidae
                          Cantharoidea
                            Berendtimiridae
                          Chrysomeloidea
                            Cerambycidae
                            Chrysomelidae
                            Megalopodidae
                            Orsodacnidae
                          Cleroidea
                            Biphyllidae
                            Boleopsidae
                            Byturidae
                            Cleridae
                            Malachiusidae
                            Melyridae
                            Thanerocleridae
                            Trogossitidae
                          Coccinelloidea
                            Anamorphidae
                            Bothrideridae
                            Cerylonidae
                            Coccinellidae
                            Corylophidae
                            Discolomatidae
                            Endomychidae
                            Eupsilobiidae
                            Euxestidae
                            Latridiidae
                            Murmidiidae
                            Mycetaeidae
                            Teredidae
                          Cucujoidea
                            Agapythidae
                            Akalyptoischiidae
                            Alexiidae
                            Boganiidae
                            Cavognathidae
                            Cryptophagidae
                            Cucujidae
                            Cybocephalidae
                            Cyclaxyridae
                            Erotylidae
                            Helotidae
                            Hobartiidae
                            Kateretidae
                            Laemophloeidae
                            Lamingtoniidae
                            Languriidae
                            Monotomidae
                            Myraboliidae
                            Nitidulidae
                            Passandridae
                            Phalacridae
                            Phloeostichidae
                            Priasilphidae
                            Propalticidae
                            Protocucujidae
                            Silvanidae
                            Smicripidae
                            Sphindidae
                            Tasmosalpingidae
                            Wabbelidae
                          Curculionoidea
                            Anthribidae
                            Attelabidae
                            Belidae
                            Brachyceridae
                            Brentidae
                            Caridae
                            Curculionidae
                            Dryophthoridae
                            Eobelidae
                            Eurhynchidae
                            Ithyceridae
                            Nemonychidae
                            Obrieniidae
                            Ulyanidae
                          Dascilloidea
                            Dascillidae
                            Rhipiceridae
                          Derodontoidea
                            Derodontidae
                          Dytiscoidea
                            Dytiscidae
                          Elateroidea
                            Artematopodidae
                            Brachypsectridae
                            Cantharidae
                            Cerophytidae
                            Elateridae
                            Eucnemidae
                            Lampyridae
                            Lycidae
                            Omethidae
                            Phengodidae
                            Rhagophthalmidae
                            Telegeusidae
                            Throscidae
                            Gyrinidae
                          Haliploidea
                            Haliplidae
                          Histeroidea
                            Histeridae
                            Sphaeritidae
                            Synteliidae
                          Hydrophiloidea
                            Epimetopidae
                            Georissidae
                            Helophoridae
                            Hydrochidae
                            Hydrophilidae
                            Spercheidae
                            Hydroscaphidae
                            Hygrobiidae
                          Lepiceroidea
                            Lepiceridae
                          Lymexyloidea
                            Lymexylidae
                            Magnocoleidae
                            Meruidae
                            Noteridae
                            Rhysodidae
                          Scarabaeoidea
                            Aclopidae
                            Aegialiidae
                            Aphodiidae
                            Aulonocnemidae
                            Belohinidae
                            Bolboceratidae
                            Cetoniidae
                            Diphyllostomatidae
                            Dynastidae
                            Eremazidae
                            Euchiridae
                            Geotrupidae
                            Glaphyridae
                            Glaresidae
                            Hybosoridae
                            Lucanidae
                            Melolonthidae
                            Ochodaeidae
                            Orphnidae
                            Pachypodidae
                            Passalidae
                            Pleocomidae
                            Rutelidae
                            Scarabaeidae
                            Termitotrogidae
                            Trogidae
                          Scirtoidea
                            Clambidae
                            Decliniidae
                            Eucinetidae
                            Mesocinetidae
                            Scirtidae
                            Sojanocoleidae
                          Sphaeriusoidea
                            Sphaeriusidae
                            Torridincolidae
                          Staphylinoidea
                            Agyrtidae
                            Hydraenidae
                            Jacobsoniidae
                            Leiodidae
                            Ptiliidae
                            Silphidae
                            Staphylinidae
                          Tenebrionoidea
                            Aderidae
                            Amarygmiidae
                            Anthicidae
                            Archeocrypticidae
                            Asidadae
                            Boridae
                            Chalcodryidae
                            Ciidae
                            Hallomenidae
                            Lagriidae
                            Melandryidae
                            Meloidae
                            Melyandrida
                            Mordellidae
                            Mycetophagidae
                            Mycteridae
                            Nilionidae
                            Oedemeridae
                            Promecheilidae
                            Prostomidae
                            Pterogeniidae
                            Pyrochroidae
                            Pythidae
                            Ripiphoridae
                            Salpingidae
                            Scraptiidae
                            Stenotrachelidae
                            Synchroidae
                            Tenebrionidae
                            Tetratomidae
                            Trachelostenidae
                            Triboliidae
                            Trictenotomidae
                            Ulodidae
                            Zopheridae
                            Triaplidae
                            Tritarsusidae
                    Dermaptera
                      Neodermaptera
                        Epidermaptera
Eteodermaptera
Eudermaptera
                          Forficuloidea
                            Arixeniidae
                            Chelisochidae
                            Forficulidae
                            Spongiphoridae
Plesiodermaptera
                          Labiduroidea
                            Labiduridae
Metadermaptera
                          Anisolabidoidea
                            Anisolabididae
Paradermaptera
                          Apachyoidea
                            Apachyidae
                          Hemimeroidea
                            Hemimeridae
                        Protodermaptera
                          Karschielloidea
                            Karschiellidae
                          Pygidicranoidea
                            Diplatyidae
                            Haplodiplatyidae
                            Pygidicranidae
                    Diaphanopterodea
                            Aenigmatidiidae
                            Alexrasnitsyniidae
                            Asthenohymenidae
                            Biarmohymenidae
                            Diaphanopteridae
                            Elmoidae
                            Martynoviidae
                            Namurodiaphidae
                            Parabrodiidae
                            Parelmoidae
                            Paruraliidae
                            Prochoropteridae
                            Rhaphidiopsidae
                            Velisopteridae
                    Diptera
                            Acartophthalmidae
                            Acroceridae
                            Agromyzidae
                            Anisopodidae
                            Ansorgiidae
                            Antefungivoridae
                            Anthomyiidae
                            Anthomyzidae
                            Apioceridae
                            Apsilocephalidae
                            Apystomyiidae
                            Archisargidae
                            Archizelmiridae
                            Asilidae
                            Asiochaoboridae
                            Asteiidae
                            Atelestidae
                            Athericidae
                            Atlestidae
                            Aulacigastridae
                            Australimyzidae
                            Austroleptidae
                            Axymyiidae
                            Bibionidae
                            Biblionidae
                            Blephariceridae
                            Boholdoyidae
                            Bolbomyiidae
                            Bolitophilidae
                            Bombyliidae
                            Braulidae
                            Calliphoridae
                            Camillidae
                            Canacidae
                            Canthyloscelididae
                            Carnidae
                            Cecidomyiidae
                            Celyphidae
                            Ceratopogonidae
                            Certopogonidae
                            Chamaemyiidae
                            Chaoboridae
                            Chimeromyiidae
                            Chironomidae
                            Chloropidae
                            Chyromyidae
                            Circumphallidae
                            Clusiidae
                            Coelopidae
                            Conopidae
                            Corethrellidae
                            Crosaphididae
                            Cryptochetidae
                            Ctenostylidae
                            Culicidae
                            Curtonotidae
                            Cylindrotomidae
                            Cypselosomatidae
                            Deuterophlebiidae
                            Diadocidiidae
                            Diastatidae
                            Diopsidae
                            Ditomyiidae
                            Dixidae
                            Dolichopodidae
                            Drosdophilidae
                            Drosophilidae
                            Dryomyzidae
                            Elliidae
                            Empididae
                            Eoditomyiidae
                            Eomyiidae
                            Eophlebomyiidae
                            Eopleciidae
                            Eopolyneuridae
                            Eostratiomyiidae
                            Ephydridae
                            Eremochaetidae
                            Eucaudomyiidae
                            Evocoidae
                            Fanniidae
                            Fergusoninidae
                            Glossinidae
                            Gobryidae
                            Grauvogeliidae
                            Helcomyzidae
                            Heleomyzidae
                            Helosciomyzidae
                            Hennigmatidae
                            Hesperinidae
                            Heterocheilidae
                            Heterorhyphidae
                            Heterostomidae
                            Hilarimorphidae
                            Hippoboscidae
                            Hoffeinsmyiidae
                            Homalocnemidae
                            Hongocaloneuridae
                            Huttoninidae
                            Hybotidae
                            Keroplatidae
                            Tachinidae
                    Embioptera
                      Clothododea
                        Clothodomorpha
                            Clothodidae
                      Euembiodea
                            Andesembiidae
                            Anisembiidae
                            Archembiidae
                            Australembiidae
                        Embiomorpha
                            Embiidae
                            Embonychidae
                            Notoligotomidae
                        Paedembiamorpha
                            Paedembiidae
                            Ptilocerembiidae
                            Scelembiidae
                            Teratembiidae
                      Neoembiodea
                        Oligotomorpha
                            Oligotomidae
                    Eoblattida
                            Asyncritidae
                            Eoblattidae
                            Nemuropsidae
                            Protophasmida
                            Soyanopteridae
                    Ephemeroptera
                            Acanthametropodidae
                            Ameletidae
                            Ameletopsidae
                            Austremerellidae
                          Baetoidea
                            Ametropodidae
                            Baetidae
                            Oniscigastridae
                            Siphlonuridae
                          Caenoidea
                            Baetiscidae
                            Caenidae
                            Neoephemeridae
                            Prosopistomatidae
                            Chromarcyidae
                            Coryphoridae
                            Dicercomyzidae
                            Dipteromimidae
                          Ephemerelloidea
                            Ephemerellidae
                            Leptohyphidae
                            Tricorythidae
                          Ephemeroidea
                            Behningiidae
                            Ephemeridae
                            Euthyplociidae
                            Palingeniidae
                            Polymitarcyidae
                            Potamanthidae
                            Ephemerythidae
                          Heptagenioidea
                            Coloburiscidae
                            Heptageniidae
                            Isonychiidae
                            Oligoneuriidae
                            Ichthybotidae
                          Leptophlebioidea
                            Leptophlebiidae
                            Machadorythidae
                            Melanemerellidae
                            Metretopodidae
                            Nesameletidae
                            Rallidentidae
                            Siphlaenigmatidae
                            Siphluriscidae
                            Teloganellidae
                            Teloganodidae
                            Vietnamellidae
                    Glosselytrodea
                            Archoglossopteridae
                            Glosselytridae
                            Jurinidae
                            Permoberothidae
                    Grylloblattodea
                        Grylloblattina
                            Grylloblattidae
                    Hemiptera
                          Adelgoidea
                            Adelgidae
                            Elektraphididae
                            Mesozoicaphididae
                          Aenictopecheoidea
                            Aenictopecheidae
                          Aleyrodoidea
                            Aleyrodidae
                          Aphidoidea
                            Aphididae
                            Bajsaphididae
                            Canadaphididae
                            Cretamyzidae
                            Drepanochaitophoridae
                            Oviparosiphidae
                            Parvaverrucosidae
                            Sinaphididae
                          Aradoidea
                            Aradidae
                            Termitaphididae
                          Blattoprosboloidea
                            Blattoprosbolidae
                          Cercopoidea
                            Aphrophoridae
                            Cercopidae
                            Clastopteridae
                            Epipygidae
                            Machaerotidae
                        Cicadomorpha
                          Cicadoidea
                            Cicadidae
                            Tettigarctidae
                          Hylicelloidea
                            Chiliocyclidae
                            Hylicellidae
                            Mesojabloniidae
                          Ligavenoidea
                            Ligavenidae
                          Membracoidea
                            Aetalionidae
                            Archijassidae
                            Cicadellidae
                            Melizoderidae
                            Membracidae
                            Myerslopiidae
                          Cimicoidea
                            Anthocoridae
                            Cimicidae
                            Curaliidae
                            Nabidae
                            Polyctenidae
                          Coccoidea
                            Aclerdidae
                            Beesoniidae
                            Carayonemidae
                            Cerococcidae
                            Coccidae
                            Conchaspididae
                            Dactylopiidae
                            Diaspididae
                            Eriococcidae
                            Halimococcidae
                            Kermesidae
                            Kerriidae
                            Lecanodiaspididae
                            Margarodidae
                            Micrococcidae
                            Ortheziidae
                            Phenacoleachiidae
                            Phoenicococcidae
                            Pseudococcidae
                            Stictococcidae
                          Coreoidea
                            Alydidae
                            Coreidae
                            Hyocephalidae
                            Rhopalidae
                            Stenocephalidae
                            Trisegmentatidae
                            Yuripopovinidae
                        Dipsocoromorpha
                          Dipsocoroidea
                            Ceratocombidae
                            Dipsocoridae
                            Schizopteridae
                        Enicocephalomorpha
                          Enicocephaloidea
                            Enicocephalidae
                          Fulgoroidea
                            Acanaloniidae
                            Achilidae
                            Achilixiidae
                            Caliscelidae
                            Cixiidae
                            Coleoscytidae†
                            Delphacidae
                            Derbidae
                            Dictyopharidae
                            Dorytocidae†
                            Eurybrachidae
                            Flatidae
                            Fulgoridae
                            Fulgoridiidae†
                            Gengidae
                            Hypochthonellidae
                            Issidae
                            Jubisentidae†
                            Kinnaridae
                            Lalacidae†
                            Lophopidae
                            Meenoplidae
                            Mimarachnidae†
                            Neazoniidae†
                            Nogodinidae
                            Perforissidae†
                            Qiyangiricaniidae†
                            Ricaniidae
                            Surijokocixiidae†
                            Tettigometridae
                            Tropiduchidae
                            Weiwoboidae†
                            Yetkhatidae†
                          Genaphidoidea
                            Genaphididae
                        Gerromorpha
                          Gerroidea
                            Gerridae
                            Hermatobatidae
                            Veliidae
                          Hebroidea
                            Hebridae
                            Macroveliidae
                            Paraphrynoveliidae
                          Hydrometroidea
                            Hydrometridae
                          Mesovelioidea
                            Mesoveliidae
                          Idiostoloidea
                            Henicocoridae
                            Idiostolidae
                          Joppeicoidea
                            Joppeicidae
                        Leptopodomorpha
                          Leptopodoidea
                            Leptopodidae
                            Omaniidae
                            Palaeoleptidae
                          Saldoidea
                            Aepophilidae
                            Saldidae
                          Lutevanaphidoidea
                            Lutevanaphididae
                          Lygaeoidea
                            Artheneidae
                            Berytidae
                            Blissidae
                            Colobathristidae
                            Cryptorhamphidae
                            Cymidae
                            Geocoridae
                            Heterogastridae
                            Lygaeidae
                            Malcidae
                            Meschiidae
                            Ninidae
                            Oxycarenidae
                            Pachygronthidae
                            Piesmatidae
                            Rhyparochromidae
                          Miroidea
                            Microphysidae
                            Miridae
                            Thaumastocoridae
                          Naibioidea
                            Dracaphididae
                            Naibiidae
                            Sinojuraphididae
                        Nepomorpha
                          Corixoidea
                            Corixidae
                            Micronectidae
                          Naucoroidea
                            Aphelocheiridae
                            Naucoridae
                            Potamocoridae
                          Nepoidea
                            Belostomatidae
                            Nepidae
                          Notonectoidea
                            Helotrephidae
                            Notonectidae
                            Pleidae
                          Ochteroidea
                            Gelastocoridae
                            Ochteridae
                          Palaeoaphidoidea
                            Ellinaphididae
                            Juraphididae
                            Palaeoaphididae
                            Rasnitsynaphididae
                            Shaposhnikoviidae
                            Szelegiewicziidae
                          Peloridioidea
                            Hoploridiidae
                            Karabasiidae
                            Peloridiidae
                          Pentatomoidea
                            Acanthosomatidae
                            Cydnidae
                            Dinidoridae
                            Pentatomidae
                            Plataspidae
                            Scutelleridae
                            Tessaratomidae
                            Thyreocoridae
                          Phylloxeroidea
                            Phylloxeridae
                            Progonocimicidae
                        Prosbolomorpha
                          Dysmorphoptiloidea
                            Dysmorphoptilidae
                            Magnacicadiidae
                          Palaeontinoidea
                            Dunstaniidae
                            Mesogereonidae
                            Palaeontinidae
                          Prosboloidea
                            Maguviopseidae
                            Prosbolidae
                        Prosbolopsemorpha
                          Pereborioidea
                            Curvicubitidae
                            Ignotalidae
                            Pereboriidae
                          Prosbolopseoidea
                            Prosbolopseidae
                          Psylloidea
                            Aphalaridae
                            Calophyidae
                            Carsidaridae
                            Homotomidae
                            Liadopsyllidae†
                            Liviidae
                            Malmopsyllidae†
                            Neopsylloididae†
                            Phacopteronidae
                            Psyllidae
                            Triozidae
                          Pyrrhocoroidea
                            Largidae
                            Pyrrhocoridae
                          Reduvoidea
                            Reduviidae
                          Tajmyraphidoidea
                            Burmitaphididae
                            Grassyaphididae
                            Khatangaphididae
                            Lebanaphididae
                            Retinaphididae
                            Tajmyraphididae
                          Thaumastocoroidea
                          Tingoidea
                            Tingidae
                          Triassoaphidoidea
                            Creaphididae
                            Triassoaphididae
                          Velocipedoidea
                            Velocipedidae
                    Hymenoptera
                          Apoidea
                            Ampulicidae
                            Angarosphecidae
                           Anthophila
                            Andrenidae
                            Apidae
                            Colletidae
                            Halictidae
                            Megachilidae
                            Melittidae
                            Stenotritidae
                            Crabronidae
                            Heterogynaidae
                            Paleomelittidae
                            Sphecidae
                          Cephoidea
                            Cephidae
                          Ceraphronoidea
                            Ceraphronidae
                            Maimetshidae
                            Megaspilidae
                            Stigmaphronidae
                          Chalcidoidea
                            Agaonidae
                            Aphelinidae
                            Chalcididae
                            Encyrtidae
                            Eucharitidae
                            Eulophidae
                            Eupelmidae
                            Eurytomidae
                            Leucospidae
                            Mymaridae
                            Ormyridae
                            Perilampidae
                            Pteromalidae
                            Rotoitidae
                            Signiphoridae
                            Tanaostigmatidae
                            Tetracampidae
                            Torymidae
                            Trichogrammatidae
                          Chrysidoidea
                            Bethylidae
                            Chrysididae
                            Dryinidae
                            Embolemidae
                            Sclerogibbidae
                          Cynipoidea
                            Cynipidae
                            Figitidae
                            Ibaliidae
                          Diaprioidea
                            Diapriidae
                            Ismaridae
                            Maamingidae
                            Monomachidae
                          Evanioidea
                            Aulacidae
                            Evaniidae
                            Gasteruptiidae
                            Praeaulacidae
                          Ichneumonoidea
                            Braconidae
                            Eoichneumonidae
                            Ichneumonidae
                            Praeichneumonidae
                          Megalyroidea
                            Megalyridae
                          Orussoidea
                            Orussidae
                          Pamphilioidea
                            Megalodontesidae
                            Pamphiliidae
                          Platygastroidea
                            Platygastridae
                            Scelionidae
                          Proctotrupoidea
                            Austroniidae
                            Heloridae
                            Pelecinidae
                            Peradeniidae
                            Proctorenyxidae
                            Proctotrupidae
                            Roproniidae
                            Vanhorniidae
                          Serphitoidea
                            Mymarommatidae
                          Siricoidea
                            Anaxyelidae
                            Siricidae
                          Stephanoidea
                            Stephanidae
                          Tenthredinoidea
                            Argidae
                            Blasticotomidae
                            Cimbicidae
                            Diprionidae
                            Pergidae
                            Tenthredinidae
                          Trigonaloidea
                            Trigonalidae
                          Vespoidea
                            Bradynobaenidae
                            Eumenidae
                            Formicidae
                            Masaridae
                            Mutillidae
                            Pompilidae
                            Rhopalosomatidae
                            Sapygidae
                            Scoliidae
                            Sierolomorphidae
                            Tiphiidae
                            Vespidae
                          Xiphydrioidea
                            Xiphydriidae
                          Xyeloidea
                            Xyelidae
                    Hypoperlida
                            Hypoperlidae
                            Sojanoperidae
                    Lepidoptera
                          Acanthopteroctetoidea
                            Acanthopteroctetidae
                          Agathiphagoidea
                            Agathiphagidae
                          Alucitoidea
                            Alucitidae
                          Axioidea
                            Axiidae
                          Bombycoidea
                            Bombycidae
                            Brahmaeidae
                            Carthaeidae
                            Endromidae
                            Eupterotidae
                            Lemoniidae
                            Mirinidae
                            Saturniidae
                            Sphingidae
                          Calliduloidea
                            Callidulidae
                          Copromorphoidea
                            Carposinidae
                            Copromorphidae
                          Cossoidea
                            Cossidae
                            Dudgeoneidae
                          Drepanoidea
                            Drepanidae
                            Epicopeiidae
                          Epermenioidea
                            Epermeniidae
                          Eriocranioidea
                            Eriocraniidae
                          Galacticoidea
                            Galacticidae
                          Gelechioidea
                            Agonoxenidae
                            Batrachedridae
                            Blastobasidae
                            Coleophoridae
                            Cosmopterigidae
                            Elachistidae
                            Ethmiidae
                            Gelechiidae
                            Holcopogonidae
                            Lecithoceridae
                            Metachandidae
                            Momphidae
                            Oecophoridae
                            Pterolonchidae
                            Scythrididae
                            Symmocidae
                          Geometroidea
                            Geometridae
                            Sematuridae
                            Uraniidae
                          Gracillarioidea
                            Bucculatricidae
                            Douglasiidae
                            Gracillariidae
                            Roeslerstammiidae
                          Hedyloidea
                            Hedylidae
                          Hepialoidea
                            Anomosetidae
                            Hepialidae
                            Neotheoridae
                            Palaeosetidae
                            Prototheoridae
                          Hesperioidea
                            Hesperiidae
                          Heterobathmioidea
                            Heterobathmiidae
                          Hyblaeoidea
                            Hyblaeidae
                          Immoidea
                            Immidae
                          Incurvarioidea
                            Adelidae
                            Cecidosidae
                            Crinopterygidae
                            Heliozelidae
                            Incurvariidae
                            Prodoxidae
                          Lasiocampoidea
                            Anthelidae
                            Lasiocampidae
                          Lophocoronoidea
                            Lophocoronidae
                          Micropterigoidea
                            Micropterigidae
                          Mimallonoidea
                            Mimallonidae
                          Mnesarchaeoidea
                            Mnesarchaeidae
                          Neopseustoidea
                            Neopseustidae
                          Nepticuloidea
                            Nepticulidae
                            Opostegidae
                          Noctuoidea
                            Arctiidae
                            Doidae
                            Lymantriidae
                            Noctuidae
                            Nolidae
                            Notodontidae
                            Oenosandridae
                            Pantheidae
                          Palaephatoidea
                            Palaephatidae
                          Papilionoidea
                            Lycaenidae
                            Nymphalidae
                            Papilionidae
                            Pieridae
                            Riodinidae
                          Pterophoroidea
                            Macropiratidae
                            Pterophoridae
                          Pyraloidea
                            Crambidae
                            Pyralidae
                          Schreckensteinioidea
                            Schreckensteiniidae
                          Sesioidea
                            Brachodidae
                            Castniidae
                            Sesiidae
                          Simaethistoidea
                            Simaethistidae
                          Thyridoidea
                            Thyrididae
                          Tineoidea
                            Acrolophidae
                            Arrhenophanidae
                            Eriocottidae
                            Psychidae
                            Tineidae
                          Tischerioidea
                            Tischeriidae
                          Tortricoidea
                            Tortricidae
                          Urodoidea
                            Urodidae
                          Whalleyanoidea
                            Whalleyanidae
                          Yponomeutoidea
                            Acrolepiidae
                            Bedelliidae
                            Glyphipterigidae
                            Heliodinidae
                            Lyonetiidae
                            Plutellidae
                            Yponomeutidae
                            Ypsolophidae
                          Zygaenoidea
                            Aididae
                            Anomoeotidae
                            Chrysopolomidae
                            Cyclotornidae
                            Dalceridae
                            Epipyropidae
                            Heterogynidae
                            Himantopteridae
                            Lacturidae
                            Limacodidae
                            Megalopygidae
                            Somabrachyidae
                            Zygaenidae
                    Mantodea
                            Acanthopidae
                            Acontistidae
                            Amorphoscelidae
                            Angelidae
                            Baissomantidae
                            Chaeteessidae
                            Coptopterygidae
                            Cretomantidae
                            Empusidae
                            Epaphroditidae
                            Eremiaphilidae
                            Galinthiadidae
                            Hymenopodidae
                            Iridopterygidae
                            Liturgusidae
                            Mantidae
                            Mantoididae
                            Metallyticidae
                            Photinaidae
                            Santanmantidae
                            Stenophyllidae
                            Tarachodidae
                            Thespidae
                            Toxoderidae
                    Mantophasmatodea
                            Mantophasmatidae
                    Mecoptera
                            Apteropanorpidae
                            Bittacidae
                            Boreidae
                            Choristidae
                            Eomeropidae
                            Meropeidae
                            Nannochoristidae
                            Panorpidae
                            Panorpodidae
                    Megaloptera
                            Corydalidae
                            Nanosialidae
                            Parasialidae
                            Sialidae
                    Meganisoptera
                            Aulertupidae
                            Kohlwaldiidae
                            Meganeuridae
                            Namurotypidae
                            Paralogidae
                    Megasecoptera
                            Alectoneuridae
                            Anchineuridae
                            Ancopteridae
                            Arcioneuridae
                            Aspidohymenidae
                            Aspidothoracidae
                            Aykhalidae
                            Bardohymenidae
                            Brodiidae
                            Brodiopteridae
                            Caulopteridae
                            Corydaloididae
                            Dictyoneurellidae
                            Engisopteridae
                            Foririidae
                            Ischnoptilidae
                            Mischopteridae
                            Moravohymenidae
                            Protohymenidae
                            Scytohymenidae
                            Sphecopteridae
                            Sphecorydaloididae
                            Vorkutiidae
                    Miomoptera
                            Palaeomantidae
                            Necrotauliidae
                    Neuroptera
                            Aetheogrammatidae
                            Archeosmylidae
                            Ascalaphidae
                            Ascalochrysidae
                            Babinskaiidae
                            Berothidae
                            Brongniartiellidae
                            Chrysopidae
                            Coniopterygidae
                            Corydasialidae
                            Dilaridae
                            Dipteromantispidae
                            Epigambriidae
                            Grammolingiidae
                            Hemerobiidae
                            Ithonidae
                            Kalligrammatidae
                            Mantispidae
                            Mesoberothidae
                            Mesochrysopidae
                            Mesopolystoechotidae
                            Myrmeleontidae
                            Nemopteridae
                            Nevrorthidae
                            Nymphidae
                            Osmylidae
                            Osmylitidae
                            Osmylopsychopidae
                            Palaeoleontidae
                            Panfiloviidae
                            Parakseneuridae
                            Permithonidae
                            Prohemerobiidae
                            Psychopsidae
                            Saucrosmylidae
                            Sisyridae
                            Solenoptilidae
                    Odonata
                            Aeshnidae
                            Amphipterygidae
                            Austropetaliidae
                            Calopterygidae
                            Chlorocyphidae
                            Coenagrionidae
                            Cordulegastridae
                            Corduliidae
                            Dicteriadidae
                            Epiophlebiidae
                            Euphaeidae
                            Gomphidae
                            Hemiphlebiidae
                            Isostictidae
                            Lestidae
                            Lestoideidae
                            Libellulidae
                            Megapodagrionidae
                            Neopetaliidae
                            Perilestidae
                            Petaluridae
                            Platycnemididae
                            Platystictidae
                            Polythoridae
                            Protoneuridae
                            Pseudolestidae
                            Pseudostigmatidae
                            Synlestidae
                            Synthemistidae
                    Orthoptera
                          Acridoidea
                            Acrididae
                            Dericorythidae
                            Lathiceridae
                            Lentulidae
                            Lithidiidae
                            Ommexechidae
                            Pamphagidae
                            Pamphagodidae
                            Pyrgacrididae
                            Romaleidae
                            Tristiridae
                          Dzhajloutshelloidea
                            Dzhajloutshellidae
                            Regiatidae
                          Elcanoidea
                            Elcanidae
                            Permelcanidae
                          Eumastacoidea
                            Chorotypidae
                            Episactidae
                            Eumastacidae
                            Euschmidtiidae
                            Mastacideidae
                            Morabidae
                            Promastacidae
                            Thericleidae
                          Gryllavoidea
                            Gryllavidae
                          Grylloidea
                            Baissogryllidae
                            Gryllidae
                            Mogoplistidae
                            Phalangopsidae
                            Protogryllidae
                            Trigonidiidae
                          Gryllotalpoidea
                            Gryllotalpidae
                            Myrmecophilidae
                          Hagloidea
                            Eospilopteronidae
                            Haglidae
                            Hagloedischiidae
                            Prezottophlebiidae
                            Prophalangopsidae
                            Tuphellidae
                          Locustopsoidea
                            Bouretidae
                            Eolocustopsidae
                            Locustavidae
                            Locustopsidae
                          Oedischioidea
                            Anelcanidae
                            Bintoniellidae
                            Mesoedischiidae
                            Oedischiidae
                            Proparagryllacrididae
                            Pruvostitidae
                            Paratitanidae
                          Permoraphidioidea
                            Permoraphidiidae
                            Pseudelcanidae
                            Thueringoedischiidae
                          Phasmomimoidea
                            Phasmomimidae
                          Pneumoroidea
                            Pneumoridae
                          Proscopioidea
                            Proscopiidae
                          Pyrgomorphoidea
                            Pyrgomorphidae
                            Raphoglidae
                          Rhaphidophoroidea
                            Rhaphidophoridae
                          Schizodactyloidea
                            Schizodactylidae
                          Stenopelmatoidea
                            Anostostomatidae
                            Cooloolidae
                            Gryllacrididae
                            Stenopelmatidae
                          Tanaoceroidea
                            Tanaoceridae
                          Tcholmanvissioidea
                            Mesotitanidae
                            Tcholmanvissiidae
                          Tetrigoidea
                            Tetrigidae
                          Tettigonioidea
                            Haglotettigoniidae
                            Permotettigoniidae
                            Tettigoniidae
                          Tettoedischioidea
                            Tettoedischiidae
                          Triassomantoidea
                            Adumbratomorphidae
                            Triassomantidae
                          Tridactyloidea
                            Cylindrachetidae
                            Ripipterygidae
                            Tridactylidae
                          Trigonopterygoidea
                            Trigonopterygidae
                            Xyronotidae
                            Vitimiidae
                          Xenopteroidea
                            Xenopteridae
                    Palaeodictyoptera
                          Breyerioidea
                            Breyeriidae
                            Cryptovenidae
                          Calvertielloidea
                            Calvertiellidae
                            Diathemidae
                          Dictyoneuroidea
                            Dictyoneuridae
                            Elmoboriidae
                            Eubleptidae
                          Eugereonoidea
                            Archaemegaptilidae
                            Eugereonidae
                            Graphiptilidae
                            Jongmansiidae
                            Lithomantidae
                            Lycocercidae
                            Namuroningxiidae
                            Polycreagridae
                            Protagrionidae
                            Synarmogidae
                            Tchirkovaeidae
                            Eukulojidae
                            Hanidae
                            Homoiopteridae
                            Homothetidae
                            Megaptilidae
                            Permothemidae
                            Psychroptilidae
                          Spilapteridea
                            Fouqueidae
                            Mecynostomatidae
                            Spilapteridae
                            Straeleniellidae
                    Paoliida
                            Anthracoptilidae
                            Blattinopsidae
                            Evenkidae
                            Katerinkidae
                    Phasmida
                            Agathemeridae
                          Aschiphasmatoidea
                            Aschiphasmatidae
                            Damasippoididae
                            Prisopodidae
                          Bacilloidea
                            Anisacanthidae
                            Bacillidae
                            Heteropterygidae
                            Diapheromeridae
                            Phasmatidae
                          Phyllioidea
                            Phylliidae
                          Pseudophasmatoidea
                            Heteronemiidae
                            Pseudophasmatidae
                            Timematidae
                    Plecoptera
                      Antarctoperlaria
                          Eusthenioidea
                            Diamphipnoidae
                            Eustheniidae
                          Gripopterygoidea
                            Austroperlidae
                            Gripopterygidae
                      Arctoperlaria
                        Euholognatha
                          Nemouroidea
                            Capniidae
                            Leuctridae
                            Nemouridae
                            Notonemouridae
                            Taeniopterygidae
                            Scopuridae
                        Systellognatha
                          Perloidea
                            Chloroperlidae
                            Kathroperlidae
                            Perlidae
                            Perlodidae
                          Pteronarcyoidea
                            Peltoperlidae
                            Pteronarcyidae
                            Styloperlidae
                    Protocoleoptera
                          Permocupedoidea
                            Permocupedidae
                            Taldycupidae
                          Permosynoidea
                            Ademosynidae
                            Permosynidae
                          Tshekardocoleoidea
                            Coleopsidae
                            Labradorocoleidae
                            Oborocoleidae
                            Tshekardocoleidae
                    Protorthoptera
                            Adeloneuridae
                            Anthracothremmidae
                            Apithanidae
                            Appertiidae
                            Cymbopsidae
                            Eucaenidae
                            Hadentomidae
                            Herdinidae
                            Heteroptilidae
                            Homalophlebidae
                            Homoeodictyidae
                            Megagnathidae
                            Nugonioneuridae
                            Pachytylopsidae
                            Rigattopteridae
                            Stygnidae
                            Thoronysididae
                    Psocodea
                      Psocomorpha
                        Archipsocetae
                            Archipsocidae
                        Caeciliusetae
                            Amphipsocidae
                            Asiopsocidae
                            Caeciliusidae
                            Dasydemellidae
                            Paracaeciliidae
                            Stenopsocidae
                        Epipsocetae
                            Cladiopsocidae
                            Dolabellopsocidae
                            Epipsocidae
                            Ptiloneuridae
                            Spurostigmatidae
                        Homilopsocidea
                            Ectopsocidae
                            Elipsocidae
                            Lachesillidae
                            Lesneiidae
                            Mesopsocidae
                            Peripsocidae
                            Sabulopsocidae
                        Philotarsetae
                            Philotarsidae
                            Pseudocaeciliidae
                            Trichopsocidae
                        Psocetae
                            Hemipsocidae
                            Myopsocidae
                            Psilopsocidae
                            Psocidae
                      Troctomorpha
                        Amphientometae
                          Amphientomoidea
                            Amphientomidae
                          Electrentomoidea
                            Compsocidae
                            Electrentomidae
                            Musapsocidae
                            Protroctopsocidae
                            Troctopsocidae
                            Manicapsocidae
                        Nanopsocetae
                            Liposcelididae
                            Pachytroctidae
Phthiraptera
Amblycera
                          Gyropoidea
                            Gliricolidae
                            Gyropidae
                          Menoponoidea
                            Ancistronidae
                            Boopiidae
                            Colpocephalidae
                            Menoponidae
                            Pseudomenoponidae
                            Somaphantidae
                            Trinotonidae
                          Ricinoidea
                            Laemobothriidae
                            Ricinidae
                            Trimenoponidae
Anoplura
                            Echinophthiriidae
                            Enderleinellidae
                            Haematopinidae
                            Hamophthiriidae
                            Hoplopleuridae
                            Hybopthiridae
                            Linognathidae
                            Microthoraciidae
                            Neolinognathidae
                            Pecaroecidae
                            Pedicinidae
                            Pediculidae
                            Polyplacidae
                            Pthiridae
                            Ratemiidae
Ischnocera
                          Philopteroidea
                            Goniodidae
                            Heptapsogastridae
                            Lipeuridae
                            Philopteridae
                            Trichophilopteridae
                          Trichodectoidea
                            Bovicolidae
                            Dasyonygidae
                            Trichodectidae
Rhynchophthirina
                            Haematomyzidae
                            Sphaeropsocidae
                      Trogiomorpha
                        Atropetae
                            Lepidopsocidae
                            Psoquillidae
                            Trogiidae
                        Prionoglaridetae
                            Prionoglarididae
                        Psyllipsocetae
                            Psyllipsocidae
                            Rafaelidae
                    Raphidioptera
                            Baissopteridae
                            Chrysoraphidiidae
                            Inocelliidae
                            Juroraphidiidae
                            Mesoraphidiidae
                            Metaraphidiidae
                            Priscaenigmatidae
                            Raphidiidae
                    Reculoidea
                            Reculidae
                    Siphonaptera
                          Ancistropsylloidea
                            Ancistropsyllidae
                          Ceratophylloidea
                            Ceratophyllidae
                            Ischnopsyllidae
                            Leptopsyllidae
                            Xiphiopsyllidae
                          Coptopsylloidea
                            Coptopsyllidae
                          Hystrichopsylloidea
                            Chimaeropsyllidae
                            Hystrichopsyllidae
                          Macropsylloidea
                            Macropsyllidae
                          Malacopsylloidea
                            Malacopsyllidae
                            Rhopalopsyllidae
                          Pulicoidea
                            Pulicidae
                            Tungidae
                          Pygiopsylloidea
                            Lycopsyllidae
                            Pygiopsyllidae
                            Stivaliidae
                          Stephanocircidoidea
                            Stephanocircidae
                          Vermipsylloidea
                            Vermipsyllidae
                    Strepsiptera
                            Bahiaxenidae
                            Bohartillidae
                            Corioxenidae
                            Dioxoceridae
                            Elenchidae
                            Halictophagidae
                            Hylechthridae
                            Lychnocolacidae
                            Mengenillidae
                            Myrmecolacidae
                            Stylopidae
                            Xenidae
                    Thysanoptera
                            Aeolothripidae
                            Fauriellidae
                            Heterothripidae
                            Melanthripidae
                            Merothripidae
                            Phlaeothripidae
                            Stenurothripidae
                            Thripidae
                            Uzelothripidae
                    Titanoptera
                            Geraridae
                    Trichoptera
                          Glossosomatoidea
                            Glossosomatidae
                          Hydropsychoidea
                            Dipseudopsidae
                            Ecnomidae
                            Hydropsychidae
                            Polycentropodidae
                            Psychomyiidae
                            Xiphocentronidae
                          Hydroptiloidea
                            Hydroptilidae
                          Leptoceroidea
                            Atriplectididae
                            Calamoceratidae
                            Kokiriidae
                            Leptoceridae
                            Limnocentropodidae
                            Molannidae
                            Odontoceridae
                            Philorheithridae
                          Limnephiloidea
                            Apataniidae
                            Brachycentridae
                            Goeridae
                            Lepidostomatidae
                            Limnephilidae
                            Oeconesidae
                            Pisuliidae
                            Rossianidae
                            Uenoidae
                          Philopotamoidea
                            Philopotamidae
                            Stenopsychidae
                          Phryganeoidea
                            Phryganeidae
                            Phryganopsychidae
                            Plectrotarsidae
                          Rhyacophiloidea
                            Hydrobiosidae
                            Rhyacophilidae
                          Sericostomatoidea
                            Anomalopsychidae
                            Antipodoeciidae
                            Barbarochthonidae
                            Beraeidae
                            Calocidae
                            Chathamiidae
                            Conoesucidae
                            Helicophidae
                            Helicopsychidae
                            Hydrosalpingidae
                            Petrothrincidae
                            Sericostomatidae
                          Tasimioidea
                            Tasimiidae
                    Zoraptera
                            Spiralizoridae
                            Zorotypidae
                    Zygentoma
                            Lepidotrichidae
                            Lepismatidae
                            Nicoletiidae
            Malacostraca
                    Isopoda
                      Oniscidea
                            Porcellionidae
      Bryozoa
            Gymnolaemata
                    Cheilostomatida
                      Flustrina
                          Buguloidea
                            Candidae